Attachment

Staff Time Allocations

 

Estimated Time Allocations by Objective / Person Months for FY 1998 StreamNet Activities. (Time allocations are approximations for planning purposes and are subject to change. TBA refers to positions where a specific individual has not yet been identified.)

 

Name

Obj. 1

(Data Dev)

Obj. 2

(Data Mgmt)

Obj. 3

(Library)

Obj.4

(RRF/Hyd)

Obj. 5

(Data Deliv)

Obj. 6

(Mgt/Coor)

Total

               

CRITFC

             

Phil Roger

0.30

 

0.20

   

2.50

3.00

Gretta Siegel

 

0.40

7.80

   

0.80

9.0

Asst. Librarian (TBA)

 

0.40

8.20

   

0.40

9.0

Krista Schauer

   

12.00

     

12.0

Library Tech (TBA)

   

6.00

     

6.0

Hilary Forrest

4.00

1.50

   

0.50

 

6.0

Nez Perce Tribal Biologist

6.00

         

6.0

Umatilla Tribal Biologist

6.00

         

6.0

Warm Springs Tribal Biologist.

6.00

         

6.0

Yakama Tribal Biologist

6.00

         

6.0

subtotal

28.30

2.40

34.20

0

.50

3.70

69.00

               

IDFG

             

Jerome Hansen

2.00

       

2.00

4.0

Bruce Murdock

 

9.00

   

3.00

 

12.0

Evan Brown

1.00

1.00

       

2.0

Bart Butterfield

4.00

   

4.00

2.00

 

10.0

Sharon Brown

2.00

.50

   

1.00

 

3.5

Terry Elms-Cockrum

5.00

1.00

   

2.00

 

8.0

Lawrence Hartpence

3.00

   

6.00

3.00

 

12.0

Rec/Data Entry Clerk

3.00

         

3.0

Data Coord (CDC)

1.50

         

1.5

subtotal

21.50

11.50

0

10.00

11.00

2.00

56.00

 

Staff Time Allocations for FY 98 continued.

 

 

Name

Obj. 1

(Data Dev)

Obj. 2

(Data Mgmt)

Obj. 3

(Library)

Obj.4

(RRF/Hyd)

Obj. 5

(Data Deliv)

Obj. 6

(Mgt/Coor)

Total

MDFWP

             

Janet Decker-Hess

2.75

0.90

 

0.45

0.90

4.00

9.0

Jeff Hutten

2.00

2.50

 

3.00

1.00

 

8.5

Lydia Bailey

2.00

1.00

   

3.00

 

6.0

Angie Schmidt

5.00

   

2.00

5.00

 

12.0

Lisa Darlington

 

1.00

   

2.00

 

3.0

Sharon Sarver

         

1.20

1.2

Jennifer Corbin

1.50

         

1.5

Fisheries tech (TBA)

3.00

         

3.0

Library tech (TBA)

   

3.00

     

3.0

subtotal

16.25

5.40

3.00

5.45

11.90

5.20

47.2

               

ODFW

             

Cedric Cooney

6.00

.50

.50

 

3.00

2.00

12.0

Brent Forsberg

5.40

1.00

 

0.60

5.00

 

12.0

FWB3 (TBA)

2.50

.50

   

1.00

 

4.0

Eric Tinus

4.00

.50

   

1.50

 

6.0

GIS specialist (TBA)

7.40

1.00

 

2.40

1.20

 

12.0

Gloria Bourne

3.00

 

1.20

 

5.80

 

10.0

Milt Hill

.50

.10

   

.90

 

1.5

Clerical

       

1.00

2.00

3.0

subtotal

28.80

3.60

1.70

3.00

19.40

4.00

60.5

 

Staff Time Allocations for FY 98 continued.

 

 

Name

Obj. 1

(Data Dev)

Obj. 2

(Data Mgmt)

Obj. 3

(Library)

Obj.4

(RRF/Hyd)

Obj. 5

(Data Deliv)

Obj. 6

(Mgt/Coor)

Total

PSMFC

             

Drew Parkin

2.00

1.00

.50

.50

2.00

6.00

12.0

Duane Anderson

1.50

1.50

.50

1.00

1.00

.50

6.0

Matt Fried

3.00

3.00

 

3.00

2.00

1.00

12.0

Programmer/analyst

 

2.00

   

6.00

 

8.0

Liza Bauman

       

2.00

 

2.0

subtotal

6.50

7.50

1.00

4.50

13.00

7.50

40.00

               

SHO-BANS

             

Doug Taki

.60

     

.40

2.00

3.0

Clerical

1.00

     

1.50

.50

3.0

subtotal

1.60

     

1.90

2.50

6.0

               

USFWS

             

Steve Pastor

1.00

     

.50

1.00

2.5

subtotal

1.00

     

.50

1.00

2.5

               

WDFW

             

Dick O’Connor

         

2.00

2.0

Larry Brown

4.00

5.00

   

3.00

 

12.0

Leslie Sikora

7.25

2.00

   

1.00

1.00

11.25

Bio tech (TBA)

7.00

1.00

   

2.00

 

10.0

Bob Woodard

6.00

2.00

   

2.00

 

10.00

Martin Hudson

     

7.00

4.00

 

11.0

Cindy Burns

3.00

1.00

 

3.44

2.00

 

9.44

Sarah Nielsen

6.00

2.00

   

1.00

 

9.00

subtotal

33.25

13.00

0

10.44

15.00

3.00

74.69

               

TOTALS:

137.20

43.40

39.90

33.39

73.20

28.90

355.99

 

(38.5%)

(12.2%)

(11.2%)

(9.4%)

(20.5%)

(8.1%)

 

 

 

Staff Time Allocations for FY 98 continued.

 

 

Name

Obj. 1

(Data Dev)

Obj. 2

(Data Mgmt)

Obj. 3

(Library)

Obj.4

(RRF/Hyd)

Obj. 5

(Data Deliv)

Obj. 6

(Mgt/Coor)

Total

Funding Sources other than BPA/FWP

             
               

NMFS - ESA:

             

Bob Woodard

2.00

         

2.0

Bio tech (TBA)

2.00

         

2.0

Sarah Nielsen

3.00

         

3.0

Leslie Sikora

.75

         

.75

               

Duane Anderson

2.00

3.00

   

1.00

 

6.0

Evan Brown

4.00

         

4.0

Gary Christofferson

8.00

1.00

   

3.00

 

12.0

               

EPA:

             

Martin Hudson

     

1.00

   

1.0

Cindy Burns

     

2.56

   

2.56

               

subtotal

21.75

4.00

 

3.56

4.00

 

33.31